?

Log in

Well It's been 5 weeks since the last time I wrote here. Not much has changed though...the major thing is still dancing and I must say IT ROCKS!!!! Especially after the 'big break through'...btw today we'll see yasha's afro ooooor the lack of it))))) *you see for two months his head's been covered with 127 liitle braids and now he has finally decicded to take 'em off. The harm caused by this hair-do is inevitable: you'll loose a looooot of hair*

But anyway what's bothering me is that my BF was offered to study in Spain for two month this spring...and she can't decide whether to leave everything that makes her happy now and go or stay and miss the wonderful opportunity to spend two months in Spain and see Carlos. It is sooooo freakingly hard to decide!!! The only thing that appears to be an obstacle is that they need a group of 10 ppl tp go there but I'm not sure that there are 10 families that are ready to give away 4000 bucks for that. I so hope that the whole situation will turn out the way that doesn't require any particular descision...Whatever she decides I'm on her side!

maan...

This is really a sick sad world, isn't it? Fairy tales ain't gonna come true, miracles, luck, happiness...that's all bullshit! Everything has the other side, the inner side....call  it whatever you want. It's like a box which you'll never get to see from the inside. The fuckin bad and the damn good...why everytime together!? Why there's always a 'but'!? Oh man...it's fucked up...I need pure. I need straight and definite. I need genuine.

Tags:

Вот примерно это делают с нами в универе:
 

Tags:

Oct. 7th, 2007

модель мозга Ситновой...

So no one told you...

morning)...not actually a happy one...but whatever. I had a great week...thanks to my dearest. Besides my mom was ill and I'd better kill myself than stay with her all day watchin her eat whtever she finds. Duh....she surely is a lovable person and a great mom but lately I haven't seen her much and a It is kind of uncomfortalbe when she's home. Just go to your Bali, have a good time and stop fuckin my brains....

Anyway...I'm watchin FRIENDS..again) just love it....even Janice (oh my Gog) reminds me of somethin good and old. Hope that someday we'll watch all the seasons in one day with maloyshort (without me fallin asleep or anythin). Aaaand...I'll be there for you.

Whatever happens, whatever we say, It'd never end.

all of the things that I want to say
just aren't coming out right
I'm tripping inwards
you got my head spinning
I don't know where to go from here

cause it's you and me and all of the people

Yeeeeah baby!!!!

...You're beside me on the seat
Got your head between my knees
And you control how fast we go by just how hard you wanna squeeze
It's hard to steer when you're breathing in my ear
But I got both hands on the wheel while you got both hands on my gears
By now, no doubt that we were heading south
I guess nobody ever taught her not to speak with a full mouth
'Cause this was it, like flicking on a switch
It felt so good I almost drove into the ditch
I'm screamin'


No, we're never gonna quit
Ain't nothing wrong with it
Just acting like we're animals
No, no matter where we go
'Cause everybody knows
We're just a couple animals
So come on baby, get in
Get in, just get in
Look at the trouble we're in...


***

To hell with everything!!!! Especially the university and the freakingly strange camp which I'm gonna work for in july...*24 days of hell as well as 24 absolutely sleepless nights*. Really I'm not that sure that I want to go....actually I'm not sure at all. But unfortunately it's too late to doubt my decision *the organisation counts on me...that would be waaaay too irresponsible to call in and say 'no'*.
So now I havta be a nice sensible grown-up...*yeah like that's gonna happen* and I havta serve as an example of prudence and justice and blah-blah-blah....*me!? I'm gonna burn in hell for all I've done!!!*....Yep...It is all soooooo encouraging. I'm pretty sure these little devils *around 40 kids from 10 to 15 years old* are gonna suck the life out of me.
Although I hope we'll have 2 weekends, but that's not gonna save my ass....and the worst thing is that this place *the camp* is like jail: no stores in there *I havta buy like a tonn of thigs esp. food, gum and all the stuff kids may need*, you're not allowed to leave and no one can visit you *fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck*....I'm leavin my 'cat' for 24 days and that is killin' me!!!!!!!!!!!! and damn I'm gonna miss him soooooo much..........

Утро....

Со вторым днём лета, со вчерашним маминым ДэРэ, с вожделенным похолоданием...

Тихо в мире...
Дремлет земля.
Где же силы
Сдвинуть весь мир с нуля?