?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's between Us and the Sea, Dar!



You know there are times when you feel like there's absolutely nothin left. As cheesy as it sounds I seem to have lost the will to do things, to wear myself out with trying. And all the songs and films in the world seem to be way too optimistic about life. Right now I'm all confused...I feel both sad and really disappointed. This is not about one person (but actually it may be) it is about the situation all in all.  I guess I need a little positive injection which I guess I won't receive till tuesday. And damn that Dido!! She's a freakin visionary or somethin...Plus all this pressure we've been gettin lately in the U. Damn it! I should have faith in myself otherwise no one will! LOL! I haven't written here in 9 weeks and after such a looong period you poor people get to read this whiny crap! Okay stay positive and don't miss the wonderful days of spring!!

Tags:

Comments

( watch coffee flood — spill some coffee over here... )
tim_liri
Apr. 14th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
"stay positive and don't miss the wonderful days of spring"
Фотка классная.
maloyshort
Apr. 15th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
I beg to differ! There are plenty of people who trust in you! (yes, "We" are THAT egocentric.)

You know, I know that you know, I know, right? Shit Happens. We really must see how the things are going to evolve. No need on dwelling on what might(WILL).never.happen. Let's make the most of what we have now. They don't know. She won't know. Yes, her. No matter how much we befriend her, she really won't know. ever. So we're stuck with each other. Once more. Only now, we're wiser.

Life's going to change. It's bound to happen. There's a reason they call 'em "crushes". There are many fish in the sea. (a pity, we seem to be stuck in some sort of puddle)
( watch coffee flood — spill some coffee over here... )